Date | 26 February 2021 (Friday) |
Time | 3:30pm - 4:30pm |
Channel | via Zoom Online |
Speaker | Ms Lolanda Law General Manager, Atlas Travel Limited |
Gold Award | Dinner Buffet for 4 ppl + HK$6,000 cash coupons + Certificates for individual members |
Silver Award | Dinner Buffet for 4 ppl + HK$4,000 cash coupons + Certificates for individual members |
Bronze Award | HK$2,000 cash coupons + Certificates for individual members |
Merit Awards | HK$800 cash coupons + Certificates for individual members |
Others | All participating team members will receive a Certificate of Participation |
Award | Name of School | Name of Team Members |
Gold | Po Leung Kuk Yao Ling Sun College | YIP Wing Ho (Team Leader) LAM Sing Ho LUO Man Yan TSE Yan Tung |
Silver | Shek Lei Catholic Secondary School | WONG Chui Lam (Team Leader) CHEUNG Sum Wing LIN Kwan Yee LING Tsz Ching |
Bronze | Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College | LI Chun Ngo (Team Leader) TANG Tsz Wing WONG Long Kiu |
Name of School | Name of Team Members |
1. Chang Pui Chung Memorial School | NG Wing Hei (Team Leader) CHEUNG Hoi Ting KWOK Tsz Ying LAI Tsz Yu |
2. Elegantia College (Sponsored by Education Convergence) | CHAN Wing Yan (Team Leader) HO Tsz Kiu WAN Wing Sze |
3. Fanling Rhenish Church Secondary School | CHAN Wing Chi (Team Leader) HUANG Sze Nga HUYNH Chun Pong |
4. Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College | CHEUNG Ho Lung (Team Leader) HO Him To LAM Kwan Long WU Mang Chak |
5. Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College | SIU Ho Tsun (Team Leader) CHOW Wing HUI Hiu Ching HUI Shun Yan |
6. Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College | TSANG Yuen Sang (Team Leader) CHAN Chin Ho MAK Shui Ying |
7. Precious Blood Secondary School | LAI Pui Ying (Team Leader) HO Ka Yee TSUI Kei Yan |
8. The Hong Kong Taoist Association Ching Chung Secondary School | NG Ka Yan (Team Leader) CHAN Yuen Wa SO Wing Ue YEUNG Ching Laam |
9. Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School | CHAN Wan Yi (Team Leader) CHEUNG Cheuk Lam Kelly NG Tsz Fung ZENG Hiu Wun |
10. Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School | CHIN Oi Chun (Team Leader) TAM Yuen Kwan WAN Fu |
Date | 25 June 2021 (Fri) |
Time | 14:30 – 16:45 |
Venue | Chan Wai Nam Function Hall G/F, Simon and Eleanor Kwok Building (SEKG09) Lingnan University, Tuen Mun |
Remarks | Only finalist teams will be invited to attend the event |
Time | Item |
14:00 – 14:30 | Registration |
14:30 – 16:40 | Final Round Adjudication and Award Presentation Ceremony |
16:40 – 16:45 | Group Photo |
16:45 | End of the event |
Date | Event |
26 February 2021 (Fri), 3:30pm – 4:30pm |
Briefing Session and Guest Talk Speaker: Ms Lolanda Law General Manager, Atlas Travel Limited |
05 March 2021 (Fri), before 5:30pm |
Deadline for Registration |
08 March to 30 April 2021 | Consultation Period |
21 May 2021 (Fri), before 5:30pm |
Deadline for Submission of Itinerary Proposal |
11 June 2021 (Fri) | Announcement of First Round Result and the shortlisted teams for the Final Round Adjudication |
25 June 2021 (tentative) | Final Round Adjudication cum Award Presentation Ceremony |